Introduction to Digital Image Processing

Winter 2013-2014

 

Home

Announcements

Class Info

Syllabus

References

Homework

Final Projects

Software

CCNet Mirror

 

EE168 Final Projects

Here are the past year's 168 final projects

Most are viewable with an mpeg player; but some require that you download and use 'mplayer', which is available at this link.

Most will play using the VLC player, also most will play in Quicktime.

(Adobe Acrobat Document)2006 Final Project Description

(Adobe Acrobat Document)Notes on making MPG files from Matlab

2011-2012 Final Projects

Right click to save and download
Salahodeen Abdul-Kafi, Michael Duarte, Holly Ho, Cassidy Saenz
Madison White, Sameep Mehrotra, Olivia Grubert, Ronnie Estrella
Naveed Rabbani, Tim Mwangi, Mickey Haggblade, Logan McCoy
Mei Tan, Sewon Jang, Bill Esposito, Mike DeJesus
Xin Zhou, Tian Zhao, Tola Lawal, Li Du

2008-2009 Final Projects

Right click to save and download
Ahashay Agarwal, David Aum, Eric Luo, Brandon Nefcy
Alvin Chow, Daryl Ng, Shuolong Yang
Pam Bhattacharya, Joya Deri, Chris Fajardo, Justin Lee
Jianwei Low, Alison Murphy, Antoine Sundhu-Bertrand, Ryan Torres
Andres Cassinelli, Max Guise, Walter Vulej, Sasha Zbrozek
Lin Lin, Kiat Tan, Prasanna Vasudevan

2006-2007 Final Projects

Right click to save and download
Group 1: Can Baran, Cihan Baran, Yusheng Yang
Group 2: Leili Rad, Alessandro Gonzalez, Ushah Reddi
Group 3: Koji Gardner, Rob Majors, Philip Vuong , Ignatius Janatra
Group 4: Rudolfo Angeles, Gary Chang, Tyler Gilbert
Group 5: Zach Gianos, Chris Sramek, C.J. Thomas
Group 6: Naris Aruksakunwong, Manunya Youngprapakorn

2005-2006 Final Projects

Images of the teams

Zip file of all 12 projects

Right click to save and download

Group 1, Prabhu Balasubramanian, Kishore Jayanti, Akshay Upadhyaya
Group 2, Yung-Ty Chin, Xuan Wu, Yinan Zhao
Group 3, Sudeep Banerjee, Linus Chung, Jason Min
Group 4, Sufen Fong, Joel Goh, Wan Yean Tran
Group 5, Nancy El-Sakkary, Matthew James, Keya Pandia, Sameh Zakhary
Group 6, Shradha Budhiraja, Vinay Majjigi, Khurram Zia
Group 7, David Chen, Jonathan Hsieh, Adam Richards
Group 8, Eytan Daniyalzade, Nafis Jamal, Avneesh Saluja
Group 9, Minggang Guo, Jay Huang, Chetan Puttagunta, Tianshi Wang
Group 10, Guillame Bertello, Samuel Lim, Johan Schonning
Group 11, Nathaniel Jane-wit, Sanghyup Kwak, Jaeman Park
Group 12, Daniel Cervelli, Maria Jabon, Luiz Franca Pereira Filho

2004-2005 Final Projects

Zip file of all 12 projects

Final Projects from even earlier:

Zip file of projects